Sunday School

The Sunday school at the department was created with the aim of career guidance and attracting talented youth to educational programs of DP 6B01405 Art and drawing, 6B01406 Art work and design at school, 6B02106 Decorative art, 6B02107 Design, 6B02108 Fashion and costume design, 6B02109 Interior design. The work is aimed at the development of artistic and aesthetic taste, artistic abilities and tendencies to various types of art.

At Sunday school, students prepare for entrance creative exams, develop their theoretical knowledge and practical skills in creative activity. The goal of the Sunday school is to develop students' academic drawing skills, the basics of color harmonization of color and coloring in painting, the formation of a general knowledge of the laws of composition and perspective, design techniques and graphic design skills, volumetric modeling skills by attracting them to artistic ceramics.

In accordance with the annual schedule of lessons at Sunday school, teachers of the department conduct classes in the educational building No. 7 (Studencheskaya St. 4), auditorium No. 309, No. 310, No. 311, No. 321.

Classes in drawing are conducted by Abdeshev Askat, in painting by Tleukhanov Nurzhan, by composition Sarmanbekov Tolepbergen, by drafting Moldasheva Bakhytgul, and by artistic ceramics Khabadashev Nurdaulet.

Sunday School Lesson Schedule

items

teacher

day holding

holding place

1

drawing

Abdeshev A.

07.02.19

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

2

painting

Tleukhanov N.

14.02.19

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

3

painting

Kаpаkоv G.

14.02.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

4

composition

Tleukhanov N.

21.02.19

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

5

composition

Sarmanbekov T.

21.02.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

6

artistic ceramics

Khabadashev N.

28.02.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

7

artistic ceramics

Khabadashev N.

28.02.19

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

8

drafting

Moldasheva B.

21.02.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

9

drawing

Abdeshev A.

28.02.19

14.00

Wednesday

О/т

10

painting

Tleukhanov N.

07.03.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

11

painting

Kаpаkоv G.

07.03.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

12

composition

Tleukhanov N.

21.03.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

13

composition

Sarmanbekov T.

21.03.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

14

artistic ceramics

Khabadashev N.

28.03.19

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

15

artistic ceramics

Khabadashev N.

28.03.19

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

16

drafting

Moldasheva B.

14.03.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

17

drawing

Abdeshev A.

04.04.19

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

18

painting

Tleukhanov N.

11.04.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

19

painting

Kаpаkоv G.

11.04.19

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

20

composition

Tleukhanov N.

21.04.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

21

composition

Sarmanbekov T.

21.04.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

22

artistic ceramics

Khabadashev N.

25.04.19

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т

23

artistic ceramics

Khabadashev N.

25.04.19

14.00.

Wednesday

О/т

24

drafting

Moldasheva B.

18.04.19.

14.00.

Wednesday

К/т


Print